Jalalpur, India Page

Other names: Jalālpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6000 Longitude 85.0603 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 85° 3' 37E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 357551

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jalalpur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalalpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalalpur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kpthawan (0.6 nm)
Mustafaour (0.9 nm)
Adampur (1.0 nm)
Rufuspur (0.2 nm) Rukunpur (0.7 nm)
Rukunpur (0.9 nm)
Khajepur (0.9 nm)
Salempur (1.4 nm)
Tulai Chak (0.3 nm)
Dhanaut (0.6 nm)
Hadaspura (0.7 nm)
Uparpura (1.0 nm)
Dalni Chak (1.1 nm)
Sabazpura (1.2 nm)
Khanpura (1.3 nm)
Nasirganj (1.4 nm)
Khagaul (1.5 nm)
Lachmanpur (1.5 nm)
Phulwari (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 1 nm E 109 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 9 nm W 266
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 34 nm N 23
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 51 nm S 186 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 81 nm N 34 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Bihar Dalit Development Organization
0.7 nm W R.P. Sharma Institute of Technology
1.3 nm N Patliputra Junction railway station
1.3 nm SW Khagaul
1.4 nm SE Solar Alternatives and Associated Programmes
1.3 nm SE Phulwari Sharif railway station
1.4 nm SW Danapur railway station
1.4 nm SW Neora railway station
1.4 nm E Birla Institute of Technology, Patna
1.5 nm E Central University of South Bihar
1.7 nm SE Phulwari Sharif
1.8 nm E Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport
2.1 nm E Sanjay Gandhi Jaivik Udyan
2.2 nm E Development Management Institute
2.1 nm E Patna
2.1 nm E Bihar Province
2.2 nm W Association for Promotion of Creative Learning
2.2 nm W School of Creative Learning
2.5 nm E DAV Public School, BSEB Colony, Patna
3.0 nm NE Digha (Vidhan Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:51 2016