Isripur Qasim Mahatotola, India Page

Other names: Isrīpur Qāsim Mahātotola

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.3611 Longitude 86.4482 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 40N Long (DMS) 86° 26' 54E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 245879

Weather Charts


Isripur Qasim Mahatotola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isripur Qasim Mahatotola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isripur Qasim Mahatotola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jafarnagar (1.9 nm) Qasim Bazar (1.1 nm)
Bichagaon (1.5 nm)
Mahadeopur (1.5 nm)
English (1.6 nm)
Monghyr (1.6 nm)
Bindwara (1.8 nm)
Hasanganj (1.9 nm)
Mirzapur (2.2 nm)
Gauripur (2.3 nm)
Haji Subhan (2.3 nm)
Raisar (2.3 nm)
Naulakha (2.4 nm)
Hiro Diara (1.3 nm)
Chaktoli (1.3 nm)
Labtoli (1.8 nm)
Halimpur (2.2 nm)
Indrukh (2.3 nm)
Faradah (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 32 nm N 12
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 31 nm E 102
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 74 nm W 280 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 80 nm N 33 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 85 nm N 340 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Munger Ganga Bridge
3.6 nm SE Jamalpur, Munger
4.6 nm SE Jamalpur railway station
8.4 nm N Khagaria Junction railway station
8.4 nm N Khagaria district
8.5 nm N Khagaria
9.2 nm N Hardaschak village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:46 2016