Damodar Dumri, India Page

Other names: Dāmodar Dumri

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.9497 Longitude 85.3516 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 25° 56' 59N Long (DMS) 85° 21' 6E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 136142

Weather Charts


Damodar Dumri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damodar Dumri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damodar Dumri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghausi Khan (0.9 nm)
Manpura (1.1 nm)
Goraul (1.4 nm)
Jagarnathpur (0.7 nm)
Bhagwanpur (0.8 nm)
Bangra Bansidhar (1.5 nm)
Dayalpur (0.7 nm)
Padmaul (0.8 nm)
Keshopur (1.2 nm)
Chikni (1.3 nm)
Raghunathpur (1.3 nm)
Sherpur (1.6 nm)
Karamchand Balra (1.6 nm)
Chak Makhan (1.7 nm)
Damodarpur (0.2 nm)
Bahadurpur (0.7 nm)
Bhanpur Barewa (1.0 nm)
Chandpura (1.4 nm)
Sondho Ratti (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 10 nm N 348
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 25 nm S 213 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 33 nm W 229
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 54 nm N 33 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 75 nm N 344 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Bhagwanpur, Vaishali
9.1 nm N Ram Dayalu Nagar railway station
9.2 nm N Pragya Nagar
9.0 nm NE Tirhut division
9.5 nm N Kendriya Vidyalaya Muzaffarpur
9.9 nm N Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar Bihar University
10.0 nm N Langat Singh College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:49 2016