Bhagwanpur, India Page

Other names: Bhagwānpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.9633 Longitude 85.3504 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 48N Long (DMS) 85° 21' 1E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 140149

Weather Charts


Bhagwanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagwanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagwanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghausi Khan (0.6 nm)
Bangra Bansidhar (0.9 nm)
Manpura (1.4 nm)
Mankaulli (1.4 nm)
Kurhani (1.2 nm)
Kurhanitola (1.9 nm)
Jagarnathpur (0.4 nm)
Dayalpur (0.9 nm)
Keshopur (1.1 nm)
Padmaul (1.2 nm)
Rampur Bhikari (1.6 nm)
Garhwa (1.7 nm)
Raghunathpur (1.7 nm)
Chikni (1.8 nm)
Karamchand Balra (1.7 nm)
Damodar Dumri (0.8 nm)
Damodarpur (1.0 nm)
Bahadurpur (1.4 nm)
Bhanpur Barewa (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 9 nm N 348
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 26 nm S 212 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 33 nm W 228
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 54 nm N 34 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 74 nm N 344 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW Bhagwanpur, Vaishali
8.3 nm N Ram Dayalu Nagar railway station
8.4 nm N Pragya Nagar
8.4 nm NE Tirhut division
8.7 nm N Kendriya Vidyalaya Muzaffarpur
9.1 nm N Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar Bihar University
9.2 nm N Langat Singh College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:30 2016