Barkhandi Mahatotola, India Page

Other names: Barkhandi Mahātotola

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.4461 Longitude 86.4730 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 46N Long (DMS) 86° 28' 23E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 160627

Weather Charts


Barkhandi Mahatotola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barkhandi Mahatotola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barkhandi Mahatotola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaman Mahatotola (1.2 nm)
Srinagar (1.6 nm)
Raghunathpur (1.8 nm)
Hira Mahatotola (1.8 nm)
Mohanpur (2.0 nm)
Saligrami (2.1 nm)
Malhipur (2.2 nm)
Janglimandar (0.5 nm)
Nankumandar (0.8 nm)
Ramsumartola (0.9 nm)
Morkahi (2.0 nm)
Durgapur (2.2 nm)
Karmakatola (2.3 nm)
Kumar Chak (2.4 nm)
Sonbarsa (2.4 nm)
Bandhumandar (1.5 nm)
Kailashpur (1.7 nm)
Bindtoli (0.9 nm)
Chharapati (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 27 nm N 12
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 31 nm E 112
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 75 nm N 34 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 81 nm N 338 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 75 nm W 276 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Munger Ganga Bridge
3.2 nm N Khagaria district
3.3 nm N Khagaria Junction railway station
3.3 nm N Khagaria
3.9 nm N Hardaschak village
8.0 nm S Jamalpur, Munger
8.9 nm S Jamalpur railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:48 2016