Bangali Diara, India Page

Other names: Bāngāli Diāra

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6421 Longitude 85.1582 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 32N Long (DMS) 85° 9' 30E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 308513

Weather Charts


Bangali Diara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangali Diara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangali Diara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Romantola (1.1 nm)
Dharam Bhagattola (1.6 nm)
Dujra (2.0 nm)
Bathroli (1.5 nm)
Pachhmitola (1.5 nm)
Naikatola (1.6 nm)
Sabbalpur (2.0 nm)
Paleza (2.2 nm)
Sabbalpur Diara (1.2 nm) Pirbehor (1.3 nm)
Bakarganj (1.5 nm)
Bankipore (1.6 nm)
Muradpur (1.6 nm)
Badshahganj (1.6 nm)
Kazipur (1.8 nm)
Mahendra (1.8 nm)
Saidpur Masallah (2.1 nm)
Pirthipun (2.2 nm)
Sultanganj (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 4 nm W 231 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 15 nm W 258
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 29 nm N 16
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 55 nm S 191 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 76 nm N 32 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Bihar National College
1.4 nm S Christ Church Diocesan School, Patna
1.6 nm SW Statue of Mahatma Gandhi, Gandhi Maidan
1.6 nm SW St. Xavier's High School, Patna
1.7 nm SW Golghar
1.7 nm SW Biscomaun Bhawan
1.7 nm SW Nalanda Open University
2.0 nm S Patna division
2.0 nm S Patna Metropolitan Region
2.1 nm SW Alliance Air Flight 7412
2.1 nm S Patna University
2.1 nm S Gandhi Maidan
2.1 nm S Kargil Chowk
2.1 nm S Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
2.1 nm S Martyrs' Memorial Patna
2.1 nm S Gyan Niketan
2.1 nm S Patna Dental College
2.1 nm S 2013 Patna bombings
2.1 nm S Moin-ul-Haq Stadium
2.2 nm SW All India Institute of Medical Sciences Patna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:54 2016