Viragalur, India Page

Other names: Viragālūr

World:India:Mizoram
Latitude 10.9086 Longitude 78.9728 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 10° 54' 31N Long (DMS) 78° 58' 22E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32989

Weather Charts


Viragalur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Viragalur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Viragalur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pullambadi (4.3 nm)
Lalgudi (9.3 nm)
Siruganur (12.3 nm)
Kilpaluvur (9.8 nm)
Uttattur (12.0 nm)
Padalur (14.0 nm)
Karai (14.5 nm)
Ariyalur (14.9 nm)
Mel Mattur (17.4 nm)
Chattikulam (18.0 nm)
Siruvachchur (18.1 nm)
Perali (19.2 nm)
Tirumanur (7.8 nm)
Thiruvaiyaru (8.0 nm)
Thanjavur (12.3 nm)
Ayyampettai (12.5 nm)
Tirukkattuppalli (3.7 nm)
Budalur (6.8 nm)
Perambur (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTJ TJV Small TANJORE Thanjavur 13 nm S 145
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 17 nm W 241 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 45 nm S 193
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 82 nm S 218 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
VCCJ JAF Medium KANKESANTURAI Jaffna 93 nm S 135 Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Helitours, Simplifly, SriLankan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Ammaiyagaram
5.2 nm SE Nadukkavery
6.2 nm SW Thirumalisai Alvar
6.4 nm W E.Vellanur
7.4 nm SE Protected areas of Tamil Nadu
7.7 nm E Thiruvaiyaru
7.8 nm W Peruvalla Nallur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:07 2016