Perambur, India Page

Other names: Perambūr

World:India:Mizoram
Latitude 10.8077 Longitude 79.0419 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 10° 48' 28N Long (DMS) 79° 2' 31E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31705

Weather Charts


Perambur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perambur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perambur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budalur (3.8 nm)
Tirukkattuppalli (5.8 nm)
Lalgudi (13.6 nm)
Puliyur (15.8 nm)
Siruganur (19.2 nm)
Thiruvaiyaru (5.7 nm)
Viragalur (7.3 nm)
Tirumanur (8.4 nm)
Pullambadi (11.2 nm)
Kilpaluvur (14.1 nm)
Uttattur (19.3 nm)
Ariyalur (19.8 nm)
Thanjavur (5.9 nm)
Surakkottai (9.7 nm)
Ayyampettai (9.9 nm)
Vallam (5.4 nm)
Sengippatti (7.8 nm)
Gandarvakottai (14.2 nm)
Adanakkottai (17.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTJ TJV Small TANJORE Thanjavur 6 nm S 145
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 19 nm W 262 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 41 nm S 200
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 80 nm S 223 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
VCCJ JAF Medium KANKESANTURAI Jaffna 85 nm E 135 Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Helitours, Simplifly, SriLankan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Protected areas of Tamil Nadu
2.8 nm NW Ammaiyagaram
3.2 nm N Nadukkavery
5.2 nm S Adaikalamatha College
5.5 nm NE Thiruvaiyaru
5.5 nm E Brihadeeswarar Temple fire
5.5 nm E Great Living Chola Temples


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:56 2016