Ramlaitui, India Page

Other names: Rāmlaitui

World:India:Mizoram
Latitude 23.1828 Longitude 92.7383 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 10' 58N Long (DMS) 92° 44' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ramlaitui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramlaitui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramlaitui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lungchem (7.4 nm)
Thenhlum (10.0 nm)
Hruizam (14.6 nm)
Buarpui (7.2 nm)
Thenzawl (8.1 nm)
Serchhip (8.9 nm)
Bukpui (12.0 nm)
Sialsuk (12.8 nm)
Khawlek (12.6 nm)
Thiak (17.3 nm)
Sabual (17.5 nm)
Bungtlang (8.9 nm)
Pangzawl (10.1 nm)
Keitumkawn (10.0 nm)
Mualthuam (4.1 nm)
Saza (12.4 nm)
Thudmpui (12.5 nm)
Ralvawng (15.5 nm)
Lunglei (17.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42472 Heli Serchhip Helipad Serchhip 10 nm N 36
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 40 nm N 350 Air India , Jet Airways
VYKL KMV Small KALAY Kalemyo 72 nm E 89 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Myanmar National Airlines
VGEG CGP Medium SHAH AMANAT INTL Chittagong 75 nm S 222 Air Arabia, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , flydubai
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 92 nm W 297 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Vantawng Falls
8.3 nm N Thenzawl
8.7 nm NE Serchhip
9.8 nm NE Serchhip district
11.4 nm NE Government Serchhip College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:10:09 2016