Phuaibuang, India Page

Other names: Phuaibnang

World:India:Mizoram
Latitude 23.9264 Longitude 93.1221 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 35N Long (DMS) 93° 7' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Phuaibuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phuaibuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phuaibuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suangpuilawn (4.7 nm)
Zawngin (5.9 nm)
Phaileng (10.8 nm)
Darlawn (12.0 nm)
Tualbung (14.0 nm)
Khawruhlian (13.9 nm)
Khawlian (4.7 nm)
Chiahpui (6.8 nm)
Vanbawng (7.7 nm)
Khawlek (10.1 nm)
Senvon (13.6 nm)
Thlanship (13.9 nm)
Khawdungsei (5.8 nm)
Suangbem (13.6 nm)
Phullen (6.3 nm)
Lamzawl (8.5 nm)
Saichal (12.8 nm)
Hmawngzawl (12.9 nm)
Lungphunlian (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEAZ Heli AIZAWL Turial 20 nm W 238
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 28 nm W 259 Air India , Jet Airways
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 59 nm N 352 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL Imphal 65 nm N 40 Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VYKL KMV Small KALAY Kalemyo 67 nm E 130 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Myanmar National Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Vanbawng
12.4 nm NW 93rd meridian east
12.4 nm E 24th parallel north
13.4 nm NW Darlawn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:13 2016