Phaileng, India Page

Other names: Phāileng

World:India:Mizoram
Latitude 23.9121 Longitude 92.9265 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 44N Long (DMS) 92° 55' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 379

Weather Charts


Phaileng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phaileng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phaileng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khawruhlian (3.8 nm)
Tawkzawl (4.5 nm)
Kongtal (6.9 nm)
Nisapui (8.8 nm)
Lung Chhuan (10.8 nm)
Darlawn (6.1 nm)
Vanbawng (10.7 nm)
Khawlek (10.9 nm)
Ratu (11.2 nm)
Hmunsam (12.5 nm)
Senvon (15.3 nm)
Thingsat (17.2 nm)
Zawngin (5.1 nm)
Suangpuilawn (6.6 nm)
Phullen (8.2 nm)
Phuaibuang (10.8 nm)
Khawlian (12.4 nm)
Chiahpui (15.8 nm)
Tualbung (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEAZ Heli AIZAWL Turial 12 nm S 214
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 17 nm W 255 Air India , Jet Airways
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 60 nm N 2 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL Imphal 73 nm E 46 Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VYKL KMV Small KALAY Kalemyo 75 nm E 124 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Myanmar National Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Darlawn
10.6 nm NE Vanbawng
11.5 nm S Seling
12.0 nm N 93rd meridian east
12.3 nm SW College of Veterinary Sciences and Animal Husbandry, Selesih
13.9 nm SW Aizawl Theological College
14.6 nm SW Regional Institute of Paramedical and Nursing Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:57 2016