Vijayapati, India Page

Other names: Vijayāpati

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 8.1914 Longitude 77.7478 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 8° 11' 29N Long (DMS) 77° 44' 52E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18580

Weather Charts


Vijayapati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vijayapati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vijayapati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kudangulam (2.4 nm)
Erukkandurai (5.9 nm)
Danakkarkulam (6.8 nm)
Chettikulam (8.1 nm)
Kuttapuli (9.6 nm)
Karungulam (10.3 nm)
Panaikkudi (12.7 nm)
Kanniyakumari (13.6 nm)
Aramboli (13.7 nm)
Radhapuram (5.8 nm)
Tisaiyanvilai (11.0 nm)
Narayanam Melavur (12.4 nm)
Vijaya Narayanam (13.8 nm)
Samugarangapuram (13.8 nm)
Kuttankuli (2.4 nm)
Kundal (7.7 nm)
Ovari Paravarnattam (10.1 nm)
Idaiyankudiyiruppu (10.9 nm)
Idindakarai (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 35 nm N 27 SpiceJet
FR39689 Closed Kayathar Airstrip 46 nm N 5
VOTV TRV Large THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 52 nm W 289 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
FR3131 Small KOVILPATTI 57 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW List of nuclear power stations
2.5 nm SW List of power stations in India
2.5 nm SW List of largest power stations in the world
2.8 nm W Koodankulam
4.1 nm W List of shipwrecks in October 1942
7.6 nm NE Kalikumarapuram
9.6 nm NW Veppilankulam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:57 2016