Radhapuram, India Page

Other names: Rādhāpuram

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 8.2636 Longitude 77.6837 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 8° 15' 49N Long (DMS) 77° 41' 1E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000

Weather Charts


Radhapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radhapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radhapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danakkarkulam (2.6 nm)
Panaikkudi (7.1 nm)
Karungulam (8.4 nm)
Aramboli (9.5 nm)
Samugarangapuram (8.0 nm)
Vadakku Valliyur (8.2 nm)
Narayanam Melavur (9.4 nm)
Vijaya Narayanam (11.1 nm)
Tirukkurungudi (12.4 nm)
Kuttankuli (6.4 nm)
Kundal (10.2 nm)
Tisaiyanvilai (11.6 nm)
Idaiyankudiyiruppu (12.2 nm)
Kudangulam (4.7 nm)
Erukkandurai (5.0 nm)
Vijayapati (5.8 nm)
Idindakarai (6.3 nm)
Chettikulam (7.4 nm)
Kuttapuli (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 34 nm N 36 SpiceJet
FR39689 Closed Kayathar Airstrip 43 nm N 10
VOTV TRV Large THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 47 nm W 286 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
FR3131 Small KOVILPATTI 54 nm N 8
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 97 nm N 14 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Veppilankulam
4.5 nm S Koodankulam
5.5 nm N Kallikulam
5.8 nm S List of shipwrecks in October 1942
6.0 nm S List of nuclear power stations
6.0 nm S List of power stations in India
6.0 nm S List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:46 2016