Tiruppullani, India Page

Other names: Tiruppullany

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 9.2835 Longitude 78.8236 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 9° 17' 1N Long (DMS) 78° 49' 25E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40850

Weather Charts


Tiruppullani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiruppullani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiruppullani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uttarakosamangai (5.5 nm)
Sinnservadi (8.2 nm)
Mayavalasa (8.9 nm)
Sikkal (11.0 nm)
Olaiyur (12.0 nm)
Valinokkam (12.8 nm)
Muthuragunathapattam (18.1 nm)
Pambur (18.4 nm)
Ramanathapuram (5.0 nm)
Erniyur (9.5 nm)
Chittarkottal (9.8 nm)
Vandal (10.8 nm)
Devipattinam (12.4 nm)
Valantaravai (5.0 nm)
Periya Pattanam (5.0 nm)
Muttupettai (5.8 nm)
Marikovil (8.9 nm)
Tirttakkarai (2.3 nm)
Kilakarai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORM Small Ramnad Naval Air Station Ramnad 9 nm E 74
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 52 nm N 358
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 54 nm W 307 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 57 nm W 234 SpiceJet
VCCJ JAF Medium KANKESANTURAI Jaffna 79 nm E 67 Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Helitours, Simplifly, SriLankan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Erwadi dargah
3.9 nm SW Palaiya Jumma Palli
4.1 nm SW Kilakarai lighthouse
4.6 nm N Ramanathapuram railway station
4.8 nm SW Mohamed Sathak Engineering College
5.8 nm N Ramanathapuram
7.1 nm S Gulf of Mannar Marine National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:16 2016