Erniyur, India Page

Other names: Erniyūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 9.4000 Longitude 78.9333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 24' 0N Long (DMS) 78° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18582

Weather Charts


Erniyur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erniyur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erniyur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chittarkottal (2.5 nm)
Ramanathapuram (6.1 nm)
Vandal (9.2 nm)
Devipattinam (5.2 nm)
Tiruppalaikudi (8.8 nm)
Rajasingamangalam (15.0 nm)
Varavani (16.4 nm)
Virasangilimatam (17.6 nm)
Irumeni (8.0 nm)
Vedalai (13.0 nm)
Marakayarpatnam (13.8 nm)
Mandapam (14.3 nm)
Marikovil (2.1 nm)
Valantaravai (4.6 nm)
Muttupettai (7.9 nm)
Periya Pattanam (8.3 nm)
Tiruppullani (9.5 nm)
Mochiurani (9.8 nm)
Tirttakkarai (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORM Small Ramnad Naval Air Station Ramnad 5 nm S 153
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 46 nm N 349
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 56 nm W 297 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 67 nm W 233 SpiceJet
VCCJ JAF Medium KANKESANTURAI Jaffna 71 nm E 70 Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Helitours, Simplifly, SriLankan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Vaigai River
5.0 nm SE 79th meridian east
5.1 nm SE INS Parundu
6.2 nm W Ramanathapuram
6.6 nm W Ramanathapuram railway station
10.2 nm SW Erwadi dargah
12.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 24th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:20 2016