Tiruppatur, India Page

Other names: Tiruppatūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 12.4922 Longitude 78.5668 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 12° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 78° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91479

Weather Charts


Tiruppatur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiruppatur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiruppatur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kandili (6.7 nm)
Patchur (8.7 nm)
Mattur (11.3 nm)
Batrahalli (11.6 nm)
Kannandahalli (11.8 nm)
Barguru (12.6 nm)
Jagadevipalaiyam (14.5 nm)
Kandikuppam (15.2 nm)
Jolarpettai (4.7 nm)
Vaniyambadi (11.6 nm)
Mottur (9.3 nm)
Alangayam (13.3 nm)
Paramanandal (14.2 nm)
Chengam (17.1 nm)
Vishamangalam (5.4 nm)
Kunnattur (9.2 nm)
Samalpatti (11.9 nm)
Uttangarai (13.8 nm)
Dasampatti (16.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOVR Small Vellore Airport Vellore 38 nm E 49
FR3276 Small HOSUR 47 nm W 282
FR42244 Closed Ulundurpet Airstrip 65 nm S 137
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 65 nm W 310 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 89 nm N 39 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Tiruppattur railway station
2.0 nm E Paiyampalli
4.1 nm N Jolarpettai Junction railway station
7.0 nm NW Bharathidasan Engineering College
8.1 nm NE Samaritan Residential Schools
11.7 nm N Vaniyambadi
12.0 nm W Bargur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:51 2016