Mattur, India Page

Other names: Mattūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 12.3809 Longitude 78.4111 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 12° 22' 51N Long (DMS) 78° 24' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46847

Weather Charts


Mattur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mattur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mattur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaverippattanam (11.6 nm)
Karimangalam (12.9 nm)
Daulatabad (13.6 nm)
Krishnagiri (14.5 nm)
Kannandahalli (2.8 nm)
Kandili (6.4 nm)
Jagadevipalaiyam (8.3 nm)
Barguru (10.2 nm)
Kandikuppam (11.2 nm)
Patchur (13.2 nm)
Jolarpettai (14.8 nm)
Samalpatti (6.0 nm)
Kunnattur (6.1 nm)
Uttangarai (9.9 nm)
Vishamangalam (10.8 nm)
Tiruppatur (11.3 nm)
Singarappettai (15.0 nm)
Batrahalli (0.9 nm)
Dasampatti (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM Salem 41 nm S 209
FR3276 Small HOSUR 41 nm W 294
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 64 nm N 320 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
FR42244 Closed Ulundurpet Airstrip 67 nm E 127
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 98 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N Bargur
10.9 nm W Kaveripattinam (Dharmapuri)
11.3 nm NE Tiruppattur railway station
12.2 nm N Bharathidasan Engineering College
13.2 nm NE Paiyampalli
14.4 nm NE Jolarpettai Junction railway station
14.8 nm NW Krishnagiri district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:49 2016