Tangachchiyammapatti, India Page

Other names: Tangachchiyammāpatti

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.5235 Longitude 77.7380 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 10° 31' 25N Long (DMS) 77° 44' 17E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34134

Weather Charts


Tangachchiyammapatti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangachchiyammapatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangachchiyammapatti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chattrappatti (6.1 nm)
Ayakkudi (11.2 nm)
Palni (13.7 nm)
Kiranur (14.5 nm)
Kallimandayam (5.0 nm)
Pallappatti (14.8 nm)
Kolinjivadi (17.5 nm)
Dharapuram (17.8 nm)
Pudu Chattram (4.5 nm)
Idaiyakottai (8.4 nm)
Vedasandur (12.5 nm)
Tadikombu (13.9 nm)
Dindigul (17.0 nm)
Virupakshi (4.0 nm)
Pachchalur (10.2 nm)
Tandikkudi (14.0 nm)
Uralpatti (15.8 nm)
Sembatti (16.6 nm)
Ambatturai (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 45 nm W 310
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 46 nm S 153 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 50 nm W 306 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 59 nm E 75 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 65 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Odaipatty
4.8 nm NW Kallimandayam
7.9 nm W J. R. C Hr Sec School
11.5 nm SE PSNA College of Engineering and Technology
12.5 nm E Vedasandur
13.3 nm W Arulmigu palaniandavar polytechnic
14.8 nm N Mulanur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:39 2016