Uralpatti, India Page

Other names: Ūralpatti

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.2827 Longitude 77.6307 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 10° 16' 58N Long (DMS) 77° 37' 51E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8846

Weather Charts


Uralpatti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uralpatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uralpatti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Perumalmalai (5.1 nm)
Kodaikanal (8.3 nm)
Kukkal (15.6 nm)
Pappampatti (16.5 nm)
Tandikkudi (1.8 nm)
Pachchalur (5.6 nm)
Chattrappatti (11.2 nm)
Ayakkudi (11.2 nm)
Virupakshi (11.8 nm)
Palni (12.1 nm)
Pudu Chattram (14.9 nm)
Ayyampalaiyam (7.8 nm)
Vattalkundu (10.4 nm)
Sembatti (14.2 nm)
Nilakkottai (15.0 nm)
Kullichettippatti (15.9 nm)
Devadanappatti (8.2 nm)
Periyakulam (11.0 nm)
Kilmangalam (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 38 nm E 134 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 51 nm N 327
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 56 nm N 322 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
FR3131 Small KOVILPATTI 68 nm S 170
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 69 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Thalaiyar Falls
6.7 nm W Vilpatti
6.8 nm W List of waterfalls of India
8.5 nm SW Kumbakkarai Falls
8.6 nm SE State Highway 156 (Tamil Nadu)
8.6 nm SE History of Kodaikanal
8.8 nm W Kodaikanal International School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:10 2016