Karukkampundi, India Page

Other names: Karukkampūndi

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 13.2208 Longitude 79.9725 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 13° 13' 15N Long (DMS) 79° 58' 21E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34811

Weather Charts


Karukkampundi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karukkampundi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karukkampundi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erayu (2.0 nm)
Meyyur (2.1 nm)
Sittambakkam (2.3 nm)
Bhimunitope (3.1 nm)
Punnapakkam (3.6 nm)
Arumbakkam (0.8 nm)
Sembedu (1.6 nm)
Melkandigai (1.9 nm)
Vengal (3.0 nm)
Pagalmedu (3.1 nm)
Komagambedu (3.6 nm)
Amanambakkam (3.6 nm)
Pudur (0.9 nm)
Vishnuvakkam (1.6 nm)
Kilanu (1.7 nm)
Vadattur (2.4 nm)
Nattakoltippai (2.6 nm)
Sivanvayal (3.4 nm)
Kandigai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 10 nm E 93
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 18 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOAR Small ARKONAM 18 nm W 241
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 35 nm W 314 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 104 nm N 318 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Ikkadu Kandigai
4.2 nm E Magna College of Engineering
5.2 nm S Bhajarang Engineering College
5.6 nm SW John Bosco Group of Colleges
5.8 nm S Sevvapet Road railway station
5.8 nm S Kettandapatti railway station
5.9 nm S Veppampattu railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:02 2016