Pagalmedu, India Page

Other names: Pāgalmedu

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 13.2374 Longitude 80.0222 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 13° 14' 15N Long (DMS) 80° 1' 20E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35336

Weather Charts


Pagalmedu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pagalmedu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pagalmedu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sembedu (1.7 nm)
Arumbakkam (2.5 nm)
Pudur (2.9 nm)
Vengal (1.0 nm)
Eranankuppam (1.9 nm)
Malliankuppam (2.2 nm)
Sittengancheri (2.2 nm)
Mambattu (2.4 nm)
Thulukarkandigai (2.5 nm)
Chinnathangal (2.5 nm)
Alappakkam (2.9 nm)
Settupakkam (1.6 nm)
Kilambakkam (2.3 nm)
Peddinayadupettai (2.7 nm)
Guruvayal (2.7 nm)
Amanambakkam (1.4 nm)
Melkandigai (1.5 nm)
Magaral (2.4 nm)
Komagambedu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 7 nm E 102
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 17 nm S 147 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOTX Small TAMBARAM Chennai 20 nm S 163
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 36 nm W 310 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 105 nm N 316 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Magna College of Engineering
3.2 nm SE Jaya Suriya Engineering College
5.1 nm E J.N.N Institute of Engineering
5.1 nm E J.N.N Vidyallaya
5.1 nm E J.N.N Matriculation & Higher Secondary School
5.4 nm SE Puduvayal
5.5 nm S Siragu Montessori School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:02 2016