Alangiyam, India Page

Other names: Alangiem

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.6554 Longitude 77.4973 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 10° 39' 19N Long (DMS) 77° 29' 50E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23042

Weather Charts


Alangiyam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alangiyam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alangiyam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karattoluvu (7.2 nm)
Madattukkulam (9.7 nm)
Pulavadi (12.2 nm)
Gudimangalam (13.0 nm)
Periyapatti (14.7 nm)
Dalavaypattanam (1.3 nm)
Dharapuram (5.0 nm)
Kolinjivadi (5.7 nm)
Suryanallur (10.0 nm)
Kundadam (12.0 nm)
Tayampalaiyam (13.7 nm)
Nelali (16.2 nm)
Avanashipalaiyam (19.1 nm)
Vellakkovil (21.5 nm)
Kallimandayam (11.9 nm)
Mulanur (15.1 nm)
Tangachchiyammapatti (16.3 nm)
Kiranur (3.7 nm)
Manur (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 29 nm N 317
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 34 nm W 310 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 60 nm S 144 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 71 nm W 245 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 71 nm E 84 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Dharapuram
5.6 nm NE C.S.I. Ellis Memorial Church
8.2 nm NE Kolathupalayam
8.9 nm SE J. R. C Hr Sec School
11.8 nm E Kallimandayam
12.7 nm S Arulmigu palaniandavar polytechnic
14.6 nm NW Periyapatti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:52 2016