Piplia, India Page

Other names: Pīplia

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.0935 Longitude 74.5214 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 24° 5' 37N Long (DMS) 74° 31' 17E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16377

Weather Charts


Piplia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piplia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piplia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saipura (1.8 nm)
Vilkawas (2.2 nm)
Mohonkosia (2.4 nm)
Hirawas (2.6 nm)
Gangnagra (2.9 nm)
Hatpur (3.0 nm)
Renchri (3.1 nm)
Gadhwa (3.3 nm)
Gairiawas (3.3 nm)
Vijania (3.5 nm)
Chitoria (3.6 nm)
Gagri (3.9 nm)
Dholia (4.2 nm)
Kontha (4.3 nm)
Karmal (4.4 nm)
Dariawad (4.3 nm)
Kesarpura (4.3 nm)
Dabiakhera (4.6 nm)
Amba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3260 Small NIMACH 27 nm N 43
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 32 nm S 200
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 46 nm W 312 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 108 nm S 139 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm E Pratapgarh district, Rajasthan
14.7 nm E Pratapgarh State
19.8 nm N Bari Sadri
19.8 nm NE Chhoti Sadri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:27 2016