Dabiakhera, India Page

Other names: Dābiakhera

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.1336 Longitude 74.4506 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 1N Long (DMS) 74° 27' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23207

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dabiakhera Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabiakhera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabiakhera Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagra (1.2 nm)
Jainkhera (2.4 nm)
Monia (3.0 nm)
Panchargarh (0.7 nm) Dholia (1.0 nm)
Chitoria (1.0 nm)
Gadhwa (1.3 nm)
Hatpur (1.7 nm)
Amba (1.9 nm)
Mohonkosia (2.3 nm)
Vilkawas (2.3 nm)
Dariawad (2.0 nm)
Gairiawas (2.2 nm)
Gangnagra (2.6 nm)
Gagri (3.0 nm)
Renchri (3.1 nm)
Kesarpura (3.2 nm)
Hirawas (3.4 nm)
Mau (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3260 Small NIMACH 28 nm E 51
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 33 nm S 193
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 41 nm W 313 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 112 nm S 138 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm N Bari Sadri
17.0 nm NW Balicha
19.1 nm E Pratapgarh district, Rajasthan
19.1 nm E Pratapgarh State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:12:12 2016