Nikum, India Page

Other names: Nīkūm

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.5648 Longitude 74.4914 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 53N Long (DMS) 74° 29' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24114

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nikum Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikum Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chikara (4.6 nm)
Semlia (7.9 nm)
Dungla (9.4 nm)
Mangarwar (10.8 nm)
Sangesra (13.2 nm)
Kanor (14.6 nm)
Bhadesar (7.0 nm)
Lasrawan (7.1 nm)
Bhadura (11.4 nm)
Binota (4.8 nm)
Bamori (7.5 nm)
Bari (9.8 nm)
Nimbahera (11.2 nm)
Parlia Rajpura (6.0 nm)
Bari Sadri (9.0 nm)
Satola (11.4 nm)
Boara (12.0 nm)
Lunda (13.9 nm)
Bansi (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3260 Small NIMACH 22 nm E 111
FR3182 Small ONDWA 35 nm N 10
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 32 nm W 275 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 121 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Avari Mata temple
8.8 nm S Bari Sadri
10.8 nm E Nimbahera
14.5 nm SW Kanor, Rajasthan
14.9 nm E Jawad Road railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:19 2016