Lutana Puranwala, India Page

Other names: Lutāna Pūranwāla

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.6953 Longitude 75.4653 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 43N Long (DMS) 75° 27' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24090

Weather Charts


Lutana Puranwala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutana Puranwala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutana Puranwala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lutana Amichand (0.4 nm)
Lutana Maliyawala (1.1 nm)
Bindawan ki Dhani (1.4 nm)
Gulpura (2.3 nm)
Mitthi (2.1 nm)
Shyopura (2.6 nm)
Paharsar (2.8 nm)
Bhator (4.0 nm)
Indasar (3.9 nm)
Laseri (1.2 nm)
Sadau (2.5 nm)
Suratpura (2.6 nm)
Gagarwas (3.8 nm)
Lutana Kumharwala (1.5 nm)
Lutana Magni (1.8 nm)
Lutana Raju (2.0 nm)
Luddijhabar (2.1 nm)
Bislan (2.7 nm)
Thanmathoi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3258 Small PILANI NEW 21 nm S 161
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 32 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE Bahal, India
11.2 nm S Government College, Nalwa
10.9 nm NE Kalod
12.4 nm N Tamba Kheri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:59 2016