Lutana Magni, India Page

Other names: Lutāna Magni

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.6670 Longitude 75.4534 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 1N Long (DMS) 75° 27' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38552

Weather Charts


Lutana Magni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutana Magni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutana Magni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lutana Raju (0.6 nm)
Luddijhabar (0.8 nm)
Rajgarh (3.8 nm)
Bindawan ki Dhani (1.1 nm)
Lutana Amichand (1.8 nm)
Lutana Puranwala (1.8 nm)
Lutana Maliyawala (1.9 nm)
Gulpura (2.6 nm)
Laseri (2.9 nm)
Mitthi (3.8 nm)
Paharsar (4.0 nm)
Lutana Kumharwala (0.6 nm)
Bislan (2.4 nm)
Sadau (2.7 nm)
Suratpura (3.4 nm)
Gagarwas (3.6 nm)
Thanmathoi (2.1 nm)
Raghan Chhoti (3.5 nm)
Kandaran (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3258 Small PILANI NEW 20 nm S 158
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 33 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm E Bahal, India
9.9 nm SE Government College, Nalwa
12.5 nm NE Kalod
14.0 nm N Tamba Kheri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:15 2016