Daru, India Page

Other names: Dāru

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.4918 Longitude 74.7538 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 29' 30N Long (DMS) 74° 45' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23181

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daru Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daru Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bari (5.2 nm)
Bamori (8.8 nm)
Binota (10.3 nm)
Satola (12.4 nm)
Parlia Rajpura (13.0 nm)
Nayagaon (4.4 nm)
Nimbahera (8.8 nm)
Jawad (8.8 nm)
Keli (9.5 nm)
Dhakarkheri (9.8 nm)
Arnoda (12.5 nm)
Nimach (6.4 nm)
Bharbharia (6.5 nm)
Semli (10.6 nm)
Jawi (11.9 nm)
Karunda (3.2 nm)
Chhoti Sadri (7.2 nm)
Chitakhera (10.9 nm)
Jiran (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3260 Small NIMACH 7 nm E 120
FR3182 Small ONDWA 39 nm N 348
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 47 nm W 279 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Dudarsi
4.0 nm N Jawad Road railway station
6.5 nm E Neemuch district
7.3 nm SW Chhoti Sadri
8.7 nm NW Nimbahera
12.4 nm SE Jiran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:55 2016