Chitakhera, India Page

Other names: Chitākhera

World:India
Latitude 24.3196 Longitude 74.8180 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 11N Long (DMS) 74° 49' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27582

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chitakhera Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chitakhera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chitakhera Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chhoti Sadri (7.4 nm)
Dholapani (8.6 nm)
Saripipli (12.8 nm)
Satola (14.7 nm)
Bamori (15.7 nm)
Nimach (8.8 nm)
Karunda (9.2 nm)
Daru (10.9 nm)
Jiran (4.0 nm)
Harwar (5.5 nm)
Malhargarh (9.7 nm)
Palsoda (9.7 nm)
Barria (6.8 nm)
Panmori (10.7 nm)
Barawarda (10.4 nm)
Gurha Bala (11.7 nm)
Dhamotar (12.5 nm)
Rewas Deora (14.7 nm)
Pratapgarh (17.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3260 Small NIMACH 7 nm N 22
FR3182 Small ONDWA 50 nm N 347
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 53 nm W 289 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Jiran
7.4 nm NW Chhoti Sadri
7.8 nm SE Rajgarh district
9.5 nm N Neemuch district
9.6 nm N Dudarsi
14.6 nm N Jawad Road railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:12:37 2016