Settihalli, India Page

Other names: ಶೆಟ್ಟಿಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಶೆಟ್ಟಿಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.6402 Longitude 77.2590 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 38' 25N Long (DMS) 77° 15' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37397

Weather Charts


Settihalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Settihalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Settihalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guruvaderahalli (2.4 nm) Appannipalya (0.2 nm)
Puttenahalli (0.9 nm)
Madagonahatti (1.2 nm)
Sogenahalli (1.7 nm)
Sogenahalli (1.7 nm)
Mallenahalli (2.1 nm)
Talemardagollarahatti (2.2 nm)
Ejihalli (2.1 nm)
Hosapalya (2.2 nm)
Hosapalya (2.2 nm)
Marbahalli (0.8 nm)
Ranganahalli (0.8 nm)
Pemmayyanapalya (1.3 nm)
Balenahalli (1.8 nm)
Kalakere (1.9 nm)
Gubalagutte (2.2 nm)
Gollarahatti (2.2 nm)
Bhaktarahalli (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 36 nm S 146
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 37 nm S 135 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 39 nm S 149
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 102 nm E 59 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Byalya
3.1 nm NW Madhugiri
6.0 nm NW Achenahalli
7.0 nm NE Jayamangali Blackbuck Reserve
7.4 nm S Koratagere
8.6 nm S Nelamangala
8.8 nm SW Sri Siddhartha Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:04 2016