Bhaktarahalli, India Page

Other names: ಭಕ್ತರಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಭಕ್ತರಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.6016 Longitude 77.2490 Altitude (feet) 2578
Lat (DMS) 13° 36' 6N Long (DMS) 77° 14' 56E Altitude (meters) 785
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33067

Weather Charts


Bhaktarahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhaktarahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhaktarahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gollarahatti (1.1 nm) Pemmayyanapalya (1.1 nm)
Marbahalli (1.7 nm)
Ranganahalli (2.0 nm)
Settihalli (2.4 nm)
Balenahalli (0.8 nm)
Garugadoddi (0.9 nm)
Kalakere (1.4 nm)
Ranganahalli (1.9 nm)
Gubalagutte (1.9 nm)
Dasarahalli (0.7 nm)
Valsiviranahalli (1.2 nm)
Ettugonahalli (1.6 nm)
Tumbadigollahalli (2.0 nm)
Tumbadi (2.1 nm)
Sunnakalpalya (2.3 nm)
Kuradagonahalli (2.3 nm)
Biradenahalli (2.3 nm)
Vaddagere (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 34 nm S 143
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 36 nm E 132 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 37 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Madhugiri
4.2 nm NE Byalya
5.0 nm S Koratagere
6.2 nm S Nelamangala
6.9 nm NW Achenahalli
6.9 nm SW Sri Siddhartha Institute of Technology
6.9 nm SW Sri Siddhartha Institute of Management Studies


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:11 2016