Sarwad, India Page

Other names: Sarwād

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.7101 Longitude 75.6392 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 16° 42' 36N Long (DMS) 75° 38' 21E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18923

Weather Charts


Sarwad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarwad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarwad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bobleshwar (4.5 nm)
Gote (11.9 nm)
Honwad (13.8 nm)
Hire Padsalgi (16.3 nm)
Savalgi (16.9 nm)
Bijapur (8.4 nm)
Tikota (10.5 nm)
Arakeri (12.9 nm)
Bijjargi (16.7 nm)
Boblad (17.1 nm)
Nagathan (17.7 nm)
Mangoli (10.6 nm)
Yarnal (14.0 nm)
Ukkali (14.1 nm)
Honutgi (14.6 nm)
Kakhandiki (6.6 nm)
Mulvad (8.9 nm)
Mamdapur (10.7 nm)
Gundal (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 39 nm W 276
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 57 nm N 17
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 77 nm W 229 SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 86 nm S 201 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Bijapur Taluka
7.1 nm N Al-Ameen Medical College
7.5 nm N Karnataka State Women's University
8.0 nm NE Bijapur
8.0 nm NE Sainik School, Bijapur
8.5 nm NE Bara Kaman
9.1 nm NE Gol Gumbaz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:50 2016