Honutgi, India Page

Other names: Honotgee,Honotgi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.8242 Longitude 75.8636 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 16° 49' 27N Long (DMS) 75° 51' 49E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18923

Weather Charts


Honutgi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honutgi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honutgi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bijapur (8.3 nm)
Arakeri (11.2 nm)
Nagathan (6.4 nm)
Atharga (9.9 nm)
Hadagali (4.3 nm)
Padganur (8.8 nm)
Bamanhalli (9.3 nm)
Malsavalgi (10.1 nm)
Markabinahalli (11.0 nm)
Nivalkhodi (11.2 nm)
Hippargi (11.5 nm)
Kadlivad (12.1 nm)
Ingalgi (11.9 nm)
Rugi (12.2 nm)
Rabinal (12.3 nm)
Ukkali (6.0 nm)
Mangoli (10.7 nm)
Maspina (11.4 nm)
Yarnal (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 48 nm N 4
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 52 nm W 267
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 92 nm W 231 SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 98 nm S 207 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W Bijapur railway station
7.3 nm W Gol Gumbaz
8.4 nm W Bara Kaman
9.4 nm W Bijapur
9.7 nm W Sainik School, Bijapur
11.2 nm W Al-Ameen Medical College
12.7 nm W Karnataka State Women's University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:58 2016