Nagarhal, India Page

Other names: Nāgarhāl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.8927 Longitude 75.7176 Altitude (feet) 1768
Lat (DMS) 15° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 75° 43' 3E Altitude (meters) 538
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29587

Weather Charts


Nagarhal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagarhal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagarhal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shivpur (2.2 nm)
Badami (2.8 nm)
Yergop (3.5 nm)
Niralgi (3.3 nm)
Nandikeshwar (4.0 nm)
Nawalholi (1.4 nm)
Shivayogmandir (2.6 nm)
Manglur (3.1 nm)
Hire Nasbi (1.2 nm)
Cholachagud (1.2 nm)
Chik Nasbi (1.6 nm)
Khyad (2.7 nm)
Dhank Sirur (2.7 nm)
Maneri (3.2 nm)
Belur (3.4 nm)
Jalihal (3.9 nm)
Katarki (3.9 nm)
Beleri (4.3 nm)
Taminhal (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 43 nm S 137
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 48 nm W 229 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 56 nm E 124
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 63 nm W 268 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Fakirbhudihal
2.7 nm NW Badami
6.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
13.1 nm S Jigalur
13.4 nm S Ron, Karnataka
13.0 nm E Gudadur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:47 2016