Dhank Sirur, India Page

Other names: Dhānk Sirūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.8476 Longitude 75.7236 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 15° 50' 51N Long (DMS) 75° 43' 25E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24859

Weather Charts


Dhank Sirur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhank Sirur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhank Sirur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maneri (1.1 nm)
Khyad (1.3 nm)
Katarki (2.4 nm)
Holi Hadagali (2.6 nm)
Amargol (3.3 nm)
Shivpur (3.4 nm)
Taminhal (3.4 nm)
Kuravinkop (3.4 nm)
Chik Nasbi (1.5 nm)
Cholachagud (1.5 nm)
Hire Nasbi (1.7 nm)
Nagarhal (2.7 nm)
Nawalholi (2.8 nm)
Belur (1.7 nm)
Jalihal (2.1 nm)
Beleri (1.9 nm)
Nainapur (2.1 nm)
Basarkod (2.2 nm)
Madalgeri (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 40 nm S 135
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 47 nm W 231 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 54 nm E 122
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 63 nm W 270 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Fakirbhudihal
5.0 nm NW Badami
8.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
10.4 nm S Jigalur
10.7 nm S Ron, Karnataka
12.1 nm E Gudadur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:35 2016