Mundagodu, India Page

Other names: ಮುಂಡಗೋಡು,ಮುಂಡಗೋಡು

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.7385 Longitude 76.0257 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 12° 44' 19N Long (DMS) 76° 1' 33E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43418

Weather Charts


Mundagodu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mundagodu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mundagodu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kallur (1.1 nm)
Kulangi (1.2 nm)
Machagondanahalli (1.6 nm)
Harohalli (0.6 nm)
Tattekere (1.0 nm)
Aremadanahalli (1.3 nm)
Adikebommanahalli (1.6 nm)
Vijapur (1.8 nm)
Bidaramalekoppal (2.0 nm)
Kattimallenahalli (0.7 nm)
Ramenahalli (1.4 nm)
Tejur (1.5 nm)
Hampapura (1.5 nm)
Kyatanahalli (0.4 nm)
Kakodanahalli (0.8 nm)
Madapura (0.9 nm)
Abigondanahalli (1.4 nm)
Jogiosahalli (1.7 nm)
Allapatna (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 44 nm E 125
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 56 nm S 209 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 67 nm W 281 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 96 nm S 182 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 94 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Arkalgud
5.3 nm S Akkalavadi
6.7 nm NW Hulkund
8.8 nm N Yagachi River
9.3 nm NE Malledevarapura
9.4 nm NW Nanjapur
11.1 nm SW Honnamana Kere


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:57 2016