Kattimallenahalli, India Page

Other names: ಕತ್ತಿಮಲ್ಲೇನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಕತ್ತಿಮಲ್ಲೇನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.7437 Longitude 76.0364 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 12° 44' 37N Long (DMS) 76° 2' 11E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44061

Weather Charts


Kattimallenahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kattimallenahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kattimallenahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mundagodu (0.7 nm)
Harohalli (0.8 nm)
Tattekere (1.0 nm)
Kakodanahalli (1.4 nm)
Kallur (1.5 nm)
Aremadanahalli (1.1 nm)
Adikebommanahalli (1.2 nm)
Sambhunathapura (1.4 nm)
Bidaramalekoppal (1.5 nm)
Kalladakoppal (1.6 nm)
Ramenahalli (0.7 nm)
Hampapura (0.8 nm)
Tejur (1.1 nm)
Banadahalli (1.3 nm)
Salageri (1.4 nm)
Doddanayakanakoppal (1.5 nm)
Malalkere (1.5 nm)
Kyatanahalli (0.7 nm)
Madapura (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 44 nm E 126
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 57 nm S 210 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 68 nm W 281 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 93 nm E 77
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 96 nm S 182 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Arkalgud
5.7 nm S Akkalavadi
6.8 nm NW Hulkund
8.7 nm N Yagachi River
8.7 nm NE Malledevarapura
9.5 nm NW Nanjapur
11.7 nm SW Honnamana Kere


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:09 2016