Kodihalli, India Page

Other names: ಕೋಡಿಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಕೋಡಿಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.1626 Longitude 76.0477 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 9' 45N Long (DMS) 76° 2' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28846

Weather Charts


Kodihalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodihalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodihalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sivapura (1.2 nm)
Woddarahalli (1.8 nm)
Komaranahalli (1.9 nm)
Tattehalli (1.9 nm)
Hudanahalli (2.0 nm)
Savasihallli (2.2 nm)
Kyatanagere (1.1 nm)
Dasigaudanahalli (1.2 nm)
Ummedevarahalli (1.5 nm)
Tirumalahalli (1.6 nm)
Bisalahalli (1.7 nm)
Aladahalli (0.5 nm)
Adagur (0.5 nm)
Viranaputtanakoppal (0.7 nm)
Devarahalli (0.8 nm)
Sampigemaradakoppal (0.8 nm)
Kumarihalli (1.3 nm)
Turakarahatti (1.5 nm)
Bantenahalli (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 62 nm S 145
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 68 nm W 260 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 80 nm S 201 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 83 nm N 349
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 96 nm E 88 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Hoysaleswara Temple
4.9 nm SE Haravanahalli
6.8 nm S Agalahalli
9.0 nm S Malnad College of Engineering
9.0 nm S Government Engineering College, Hassan
10.4 nm W Belur
11.0 nm S Rajeev Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:45 2016