Adagur, India Page

Other names: Adagūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.1668 Longitude 76.0554 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 3' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29017

Weather Charts


Adagur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adagur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adagur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kodihalli (0.5 nm)
Kyatanagere (1.3 nm)
Sivapura (1.7 nm)
Bisalahalli (1.9 nm)
Tattehalli (2.2 nm)
Komaranahalli (2.3 nm)
Woddarahalli (2.3 nm)
Dasigaudanahalli (1.1 nm)
Tirumalahalli (1.1 nm)
Ummedevarahalli (1.2 nm)
Hulikalluhalli (2.4 nm)
Sanenahalli (2.5 nm)
Sampigemaradakoppal (0.5 nm)
Kumarihalli (0.9 nm)
Turakarahatti (1.0 nm)
Aladahalli (0.5 nm)
Viranaputtanakoppal (0.6 nm)
Devarahalli (0.8 nm)
Rayapura (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 62 nm S 145
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 69 nm W 259 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 80 nm S 201 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 83 nm N 349
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 96 nm E 88 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Hoysaleswara Temple
4.7 nm SE Haravanahalli
7.1 nm S Agalahalli
9.1 nm S Malnad College of Engineering
9.1 nm S Government Engineering College, Hassan
10.8 nm W Belur
11.1 nm S Rajeev Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:33 2016