Dharmapura, India Page

Other names: Dharmāpura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.7953 Longitude 76.0037 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 12° 47' 43N Long (DMS) 76° 0' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33187

Weather Charts


Dharmapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dharmapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dharmapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongnur (1.0 nm)
Kamanhalli (1.2 nm)
Hoshalli (1.3 nm)
Karakahalli (0.7 nm)
Ajjagondanahalli (1.0 nm)
Kabbarle (1.0 nm)
Lakkodanhalli (1.0 nm)
Kabbarlekoppal (1.2 nm)
Muddanahalli (1.5 nm)
Shanbhoganahalli (0.7 nm)
Gondihosahalli (0.8 nm)
Bijagatta (1.1 nm)
Basavanahalli (1.2 nm)
Ulikalakoppal (1.5 nm)
Korapur (0.7 nm)
Mudigerekoppal (0.7 nm)
Mudigere (0.8 nm)
Patnahosahalli (0.8 nm)
Mallenahalli (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 47 nm E 127
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 58 nm S 206 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 65 nm W 278 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 94 nm E 79
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 102 nm E 76 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Hulkund
3.6 nm SE Arkalgud
5.3 nm N Yagachi River
5.9 nm NW Nanjapur
8.3 nm NE Malledevarapura
8.8 nm S Akkalavadi
11.0 nm NW Adarvalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:48 2016