Bijagatta, India Page

Other names: Bījagatta

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.7863 Longitude 76.0192 Altitude (feet) 2870
Lat (DMS) 12° 47' 11N Long (DMS) 76° 1' 9E Altitude (meters) 874
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40555

Weather Charts


Bijagatta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijagatta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijagatta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patnahosahalli (0.5 nm)
Dharmapura (1.1 nm)
Mudigerekoppal (1.1 nm)
Korapur (1.1 nm)
Mudigere (1.2 nm)
Gondihosahalli (0.6 nm)
Shanbhoganahalli (0.8 nm)
Basavanahalli (0.9 nm)
Ulikalakoppal (1.0 nm)
Kabbarle (1.3 nm)
Ulikala (1.3 nm)
Kabbarlekoppal (1.5 nm)
Ullikoppal (0.6 nm)
Chaudanahalli (0.7 nm)
Chikka Arkalgud (1.0 nm)
Kalladakoppal (1.4 nm)
Mallenahalli (0.4 nm)
Doddihalladakoppal (0.7 nm)
Vijapur (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 46 nm E 127
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 58 nm S 207 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 66 nm W 279 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 93 nm E 79
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 101 nm E 75 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Arkalgud
4.2 nm NW Hulkund
5.9 nm N Yagachi River
7.0 nm NW Nanjapur
7.7 nm NE Malledevarapura
8.2 nm S Akkalavadi
12.0 nm NW Adarvalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:59 2016