Wilong, India Page

Other names: Guilengmei

World:India:Manipur
Latitude 25.4691 Longitude 93.9715 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 9N Long (DMS) 93° 58' 17E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14151

Weather Charts


Wilong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wilong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanjang (3.1 nm)
Nalong (10.0 nm)
Phuitomi (11.2 nm)
Lakema (12.9 nm)
Kadi (14.7 nm)
Pulomi (7.5 nm)
Boaroami (8.6 nm)
Dzulake (9.1 nm)
Khonoma (11.4 nm)
Jotsema (13.3 nm)
Kohima (14.5 nm)
Maram (8.2 nm)
Tuphema (9.0 nm)
Mao Songsang (9.6 nm)
Viswema (10.9 nm)
Sochumei (14.2 nm)
Kekrima (15.1 nm)
Karong (10.7 nm)
Shorbung (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42491 Heli Kohima Helipad Kohima 13 nm N 33
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR Dimapur 27 nm N 336 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL Imphal 42 nm S 185 Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 63 nm W 238 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT Jorhat 76 nm N 8 Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE 94th meridian east
7.2 nm NE List of Indian states and territories by highest point
9.2 nm E Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Pfukhro Mao
12.5 nm N Mezoma
13.2 nm NE Mary Help of Christians Cathedral
13.7 nm NE Battle of Kohima
13.7 nm NE Raj Bhavan (Nagaland)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:33 2016