Kekrima, India Page

Other names: Krikima,Chekrima

World:India:Manipur
Latitude 25.5811 Longitude 94.2203 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 52N Long (DMS) 94° 13' 13E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17480

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kekrima Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kekrima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kekrima Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Viswema (4.2 nm)
Mao Songsang (5.9 nm)
Kohima (8.2 nm)
Jotsema (10.3 nm)
Khonoma (11.6 nm)
Chakhabama (5.5 nm)
Cheswezumi (6.6 nm)
Chozumi (9.7 nm)
Marabume (10.4 nm)
Gaziphema (10.2 nm)
Chizami (10.2 nm)
Chingjui (15.2 nm)
Kharasom (15.2 nm)
Lozaphohemi (15.1 nm)
Sochumei (5.9 nm)
Tuphema (7.6 nm)
Maram (11.5 nm)
Raipalomei (14.9 nm)
Ngarikhunaw (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42491 Heli Kohima Helipad Kohima 7 nm W 310
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR Dimapur 30 nm W 306 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL Imphal 52 nm S 199 Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT Jorhat 69 nm N 358 Jet Airways
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 78 nm W 239 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Centre Chakhesang
6.3 nm SW Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Pfukhro Mao
7.6 nm NW Kohima
7.6 nm NW Nagaland (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.6 nm NW Mary Help of Christians Cathedral
8.1 nm NW War Cemetery in Kohima
7.9 nm W List of Indian states and territories by highest point


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:52 2016