Yetar, India Page

Other names: Yetār

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.5105 Longitude 78.7825 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 30' 38N Long (DMS) 78° 46' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46184

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yetar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yetar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yetar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bondurni (0.6 nm)
Bid Anjangaon (0.6 nm)
Gaul (2.2 nm)
Arvi (2.3 nm)
Anjangaon (1.2 nm)
Ashti (2.3 nm)
Vani (2.5 nm)
Sirud (3.0 nm)
Kavadghat (3.1 nm)
Bela (3.3 nm)
Kuthki (0.8 nm)
Sonegaon (1.3 nm)
Borgaon (1.6 nm)
Nangaon (2.2 nm)
Ithlapur (2.7 nm)
Yenor (2.8 nm)
Ghatsawali (1.9 nm)
Chicholi (2.6 nm)
Daroda (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 32 nm W 258
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 37 nm N 23 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 39 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Hinganghat
9.3 nm W Khangaon
15.3 nm NW Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
16.5 nm NW Sewagram Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:09 2016