Wisora, India Page

Other names: Wīsora

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.6299 Longitude 80.0166 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 37' 48N Long (DMS) 80° 0' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28676

Weather Charts


Wisora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wisora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wisora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tukum (2.6 nm)
Nainpur (2.9 nm)
Navin Ladaj (3.0 nm)
Desaiganj (3.0 nm)
Dharmpuri (3.1 nm)
Dongartamasi (0.8 nm)
Ekalpur (1.6 nm)
Chop (2.0 nm)
Ekalpurtola (2.2 nm)
Koregaon (2.7 nm)
Rawanwari (3.0 nm)
Shankarpur (1.3 nm)
Withalgaon (2.4 nm)
Dongarmendha (3.0 nm)
Tulsi (1.1 nm)
Kokri (2.3 nm)
Potgaon (2.6 nm)
Jhari (3.2 nm)
Kinhala (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 55 nm N 15
FR3099 Small CHANDA 58 nm W 229
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 61 nm W 297 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 93 nm N 20
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 102 nm E 70 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Amgaon
10.0 nm S Armori (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
10.4 nm S Armori (Maharashtra)
10.2 nm SE Kharkara
14.1 nm S Awalgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:41 2016