Dongartamasi, India Page

Other names: Dongartamāsi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.6419 Longitude 80.0108 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 38' 31N Long (DMS) 80° 0' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27750

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongartamasi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongartamasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongartamasi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Navin Ladaj (2.4 nm)
Tukum (2.4 nm)
Desaiganj (2.8 nm)
Dharmpuri (2.9 nm)
Amgaon Butti (3.2 nm)
Ekalpur (0.8 nm)
Ekalpurtola (1.5 nm)
Koregaon (2.2 nm)
Asoli (3.3 nm)
Chop (1.8 nm)
Shankarpur (1.9 nm)
Rawanwari (2.8 nm)
Dongarmendha (3.1 nm)
Wisora (0.8 nm)
Tulsi (1.8 nm)
Kokri (3.1 nm)
Nainpur (3.1 nm)
Withalgaon (3.2 nm)
Potgaon (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 55 nm N 16
FR3099 Small CHANDA 58 nm W 228
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 60 nm W 296 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 92 nm N 20
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 102 nm E 71 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Amgaon
10.6 nm S Armori (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
11.1 nm S Armori (Maharashtra)
10.9 nm SE Kharkara
14.7 nm S Awalgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:07 2016