Warsa, India Page

Other names: Wārsa

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.6020 Longitude 79.9557 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 36' 7N Long (DMS) 79° 57' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29872

Weather Charts


Warsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Warsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Warsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawalgaon (1.3 nm)
Hardoli (1.7 nm)
Sawalgaon (1.7 nm)
Chicholi (2.0 nm)
Sonegaon (2.4 nm)
Surbori (2.6 nm)
Rulgaon Heti (0.9 nm)
Heti (0.9 nm)
Bangla Heti (1.0 nm)
Virsi (1.4 nm)
Desaiganj (1.4 nm)
Dharmpuri (1.6 nm)
Tukum (1.7 nm)
Amgaon Butti (2.5 nm)
Nainpur (1.0 nm)
Wadegaon (1.9 nm)
Shivrajpur (2.3 nm)
Kukur (1.3 nm)
Kondhala (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 55 nm W 228
FR3268 Small GONDIA 58 nm N 18
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 58 nm W 300 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 96 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Amgaon
8.3 nm S Armori (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
8.6 nm S Armori (Maharashtra)
11.8 nm S Awalgaon
12.5 nm E Kharkara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:29 2016