Sawalgaon, India Page

Other names: Sāwalgaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.5897 Longitude 79.9364 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 35' 23N Long (DMS) 79° 56' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30075

Weather Charts


Sawalgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawalgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawalgaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawalgaon (0.7 nm)
Sonegaon (1.2 nm)
Bodegaon (1.6 nm)
Betala (2.5 nm)
Paradgaon (2.6 nm)
Chicholi (1.5 nm)
Rulgaon Heti (1.5 nm)
Heti (1.7 nm)
Bangla Heti (1.8 nm)
Hardoli (1.9 nm)
Surbori (2.1 nm)
Virsi (2.2 nm)
Desaiganj (2.6 nm)
Warsa (1.3 nm)
Kukur (1.3 nm)
Nainpur (2.2 nm)
Mendha (2.3 nm)
Ranmochan (2.3 nm)
Kondhala (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 53 nm W 228
FR3268 Small GONDIA 59 nm N 19
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 58 nm W 301 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 97 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Amgaon
7.9 nm S Armori (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
8.2 nm S Armori (Maharashtra)
11.0 nm S Awalgaon
13.4 nm E Kharkara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:02 2016