Wakora, India Page

Other names: Wākora

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.5355 Longitude 77.6643 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 32' 8N Long (DMS) 77° 39' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35300

Weather Charts


Wakora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gojegaon (0.6 nm)
Bailgohan (1.2 nm)
Bhanegaon (2.0 nm)
Unchegaon (2.6 nm)
Ambala (2.8 nm)
Seopuri (3.1 nm)
Ara (3.3 nm)
Bitargaon Khurd (2.4 nm)
Kaleshwar (2.5 nm)
Kothala (0.9 nm)
Marlegaon (1.4 nm)
Limbgawhan (1.8 nm)
Gorlegaon (2.7 nm)
Tiwdi (2.8 nm)
Rajapur (2.9 nm)
Amgawhan (3.3 nm)
Bailmandal (3.3 nm)
Hadgaon (2.4 nm)
Kota (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 28 nm S 222
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 60 nm N 30
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 121 nm N 39 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Umarkhed
4.9 nm N Dahagaon
12.2 nm N Patharwadi
20.5 nm NW Kalamnuri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:28 2016