Limbgawhan, India Page

Other names: Limbgawhān

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.5415 Longitude 77.6958 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 32' 29N Long (DMS) 77° 41' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34727

Weather Charts


Limbgawhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limbgawhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limbgawhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marlegaon (0.7 nm)
Kothala (1.1 nm)
Wakora (1.8 nm)
Gojegaon (2.2 nm)
Bailgohan (2.9 nm)
Kaleshwar (3.5 nm)
Rajapur (1.5 nm)
Amgawhan (1.8 nm)
Bitargaon Khurd (2.8 nm)
Nagapur (3.1 nm)
Umarkhed (3.6 nm)
Tiwdi (1.1 nm)
Bailmandal (1.7 nm)
Takli (2.0 nm)
Gurphali (2.7 nm)
Chalgani (3.4 nm)
Gorlegaon (1.5 nm)
Babli (2.6 nm)
Hadgaon (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 30 nm S 224
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 58 nm N 29
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 120 nm N 39 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Umarkhed
4.8 nm N Dahagaon
12.3 nm N Patharwadi
22.5 nm N Pusad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:28 2016